18.07 - 21.07.2008 - Armageddon Music Festival (Russia)
Armageddon Festival
Main Stage Live acts:
Attoya (Trishula Records / Israel)
Derango (Inpsyde Media / Sweden)
Furious (Technical Freaks / Russia)
Hishiryo (Kabrathor Records / France)
Kerosene Club (Temple Twisters Records / India)
KinDzaDza (Parvati Records / Russia)
Maniac Bubbles (Parvati Records / Denmark)
Orestis (Tantrumm Records / Greece)
Osom (Osom Music / Russia)
Para Halu (Psylife Music / Hungary)
Stranger (Tantrumm Records / Greece)
Syntax Error aka Grapes of Wrath (Parvati Records / Denmark)
Zik Matutero aka Horror Place (Insomnia Records / Greece)
coming soon
Main Stage Dj sets:
26Brian (Temple Twisters Records / India)
Already Maged (Insomnia Records / Ukraine)
Atriohm (Parvati Records / Macedonia)
Becar (Insomnia Records / Russia)
Claw (Noize Conspiracy Records / Greece)
Jesus Freak (Technical Freaks / Russia)
Kraft (Organic Alchemy Records / Russia)
Kulu (Trishula Records / Greece)
Psykovsky (Osom Music / Russia)
Prokoll (Feeless S.S. / Russia)
Subdevil (Technical Freaks / Russia)
Sunshine (Technical Freaks / Russia)
System Overload aka Hokus Pokus (Parvati Records / Denmark)
Tomas303 (Feeless S.S. / Russia)
Tony Lizard (Cosmic Theatre Records / Russia)
Chill Stage Live acts:
Mindscapes (Calmed Motions / Russia)
Slow Reflections (Sun Station / Russia)
Space Cucumbers (Sun Stations / Russia)
Timooon (Vertigo records / Russia)
Unstable Elements (Sunline Records / Russia)
Uoki-Toki (Chipcult / Russia)
coming soon
Chill Stage Dj sets:
Alexander Daf (Sun Station / Russia)
Atmik (Sentimony Records / Russia)
Cosmos (LavCommunity / Russia)
Funky Junky (BK Family / Russia)
Fear Konstruktor (Bone Strukture / Russia)
Iris (Moon Station / Russia)
Kap6uk (Book Worms / Russia)
Perlos (Lovely Lab / Russia)
Pika-Pika (Outsiders / Russia)
Psychobell (Acidsamovar Records / Russia)
R(p.m.) (Outsiders / Russia)
RA (IDM Group / Russia)
Rod'Kaa (BK Family / Russia)
Special (Special People / Russia)
Stealth (Sonic Chakras / Russia)
The Watt (Underground dj / Russia)
Unitone (Sun Station / Russia/Estonia)
coming soon
Deco:
Eye Special People (Russia)
Caramboole Deluxe (Russia)
Magic Group (Russia)
Technical Freaks (Russia)
coming soon
Fire Show & Performance:
Agnivo (Russia)
coming soon
Visual:
CampAttack (Netherlands)
coming soon
Sound System:
coming soon
Links:
www.armageddonfestival.ru
www.myspace.com/armageddonfestival25
www.technical-freaks.r